Lyrics: High
High — lyrics
So will it ever be
I tried so hard to find sweet serenity
Are you still afraid
Just close your eyes and dream
The feeling fade away
Chorus:
Time wont flow everyone knows
When the pain fades away
Dreams wont die tears in our eyes
Youve got to hold your head up high...
Yeah... yeah...yeah...
Hold your head up high
Its taken some time
And ive given off the will to change your state of mind
Im trying to understand
Its not so hard to see that i am just a man
repeat chorus
So will it ever be
Ive tried so hard to find sweet serenity
Im trying to understand
Its not so hard to see that i am just a man
repeat chorus
Sponsored Links
Tags on High
Popularity High
current month (so far)
Review this song
Reviews High
14 reviews for High:
We will always be there for the people we love (a family, a close friend, a relative and sometimes our crush or that one person we love who holds our heart). We will be always there to remind them that that there is "life after love"(break up
scenario).When you are trying to comfort a friend who recently broke up with someone wherein you can easily relate with the situation because you had the same share experience of what your friend is going through at the moment. rnrn"Kung kaya ko mag
move on", "Kaya mo rin!". simpleng linya para sa friend mong may pinagdadaanan.
scenario).When you are trying to comfort a friend who recently broke up with someone wherein you can easily relate with the situation because you had the same share experience of what your friend is going through at the moment. rnrn"Kung kaya ko mag
move on", "Kaya mo rin!". simpleng linya para sa friend mong may pinagdadaanan.
Ang song na ito ay punong puno ng meaning na qung kakantahin mo ay mararamdaman mo qung anu ang ipinahahayag ng kanta xu ^_^……
THIS SONG IS SO COOL U DON'T NEED TO KNOW THE MAIN LOVE LOL JUST KIDDING :p
pEaCe To AlL !!!!!!!!!!!!!
pEaCe To AlL !!!!!!!!!!!!!
may isang hindi na kakarelate,
hindi nya kase ramdam ang mainlove eh,
oh kaya hindi pa sya marunong makinig talaga ng tunay na kanta
for me this song is the best
hindi nya kase ramdam ang mainlove eh,
oh kaya hindi pa sya marunong makinig talaga ng tunay na kanta
for me this song is the best
well,i`m here and ofcorse i`m back........... well araw-araw ko itong kinakanta.........th - ank`s - lov us,,,,,,,,,,,,




