login / register
Login
Register
More options →

Lyrics: Somebody Somewhere (don't Know What He's Miss...

Somebody Somewhere
Song Somebody Somewhere (don't Know What He's Missin' Tonight)
Released 1976
Rating 47.5 / 100
Log in to rate this song.
Somebody Somewhere (don't Know What He's Missin' Tonight) — lyrics

Somebody, somewhere don't know what he's missin' tonight

It must have all started with that darn'd old Late Show
It made me so lonely and sad
And to make it all better, I kept getting bluer
With each little drink that I had

So I tuned in a DJ
Who played every sad song he owned
Lord, I need someone so, but everyone I know
Is away, bein' needed at home

Somebody, somewhere don't know what he's missin' tonight
Lord, here sits a woman, just lonesome enough to be right
For love 'em or leave 'em, how I need someone to hold tight
Somebody, somewhere don't know what he's missin' tonight

Sponsored Links

Tags on Somebody Somewhere (don't Know What He's Mi...

Popularity Somebody Somewhere (don't Know What He's...

Oct 2025Oct2025Nov 2025NovDec 2025DecJan 2026Jan2026Feb 2026FebMar 2026MarApr 2026AprMay 2026MayJun 2026JunJul 2026JulAug 2026AugSep 2026 (so far)Sep
current month (so far)

Review this song

Spam check: =

Reviews Somebody Somewhere (don't...

No reviews yet — be the first!
Moron.nl Guide

Still haven't found what you're looking for?