menu
Madonna

Madonna

Date of Birth
16 August 1958, Bay City, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Nicknames
Nonnie, Maddy, Mo, The Material Girl, Madge, Esther (Kabalah name picked up herself from "Zohar" or "Bible"), M (What she and her friends call her)

Height
5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Mini Biography
The remarkable, hyper-ambitious Material Girl who never stops re-inventing herself, Madonna has sold tens of millions of records and CDs to adoring fans worldwide. Her film career, however, is another story.

Albums by Madonna

album by Madonna
Rebel Heart
Released: 2015
Tracks: 24
Including: Auto-tune Baby
Album art MDNA
MDNA
Released: 2012
Tracks: 17
Including: Girl Gone Wild
Album art Celebration
Celebration
Released: 2009
Tracks: 2
Including: Revolver
Album art Hard Candy
Hard Candy
Released: 2008
Tracks: 15
Including: 4 Minutes
Album art 4 Minutes
4 Minutes
Released: 2008
Tracks: 3
Including: 4 Minutes [Rebirth Remix]
Album art The Confessions Tour
The Confessions Tour
Released: 2007
Tracks: 6
Including: Music Inferno
Album art Jump
Jump
Released: 2006
Tracks: 1
Including: History
Album art I'm Going To Tell You A Secret
I'm Going To Tell You A Secret
Released: 2006
Tracks: 3
Including: The Beast Within
Album art Confessions On A Dance Floor
Confessions On A Dance Floor
Released: 2005
Tracks: 14
Including: Hung Up
Album art American Life
American Life
Released: 2003
Tracks: 11
Including: Hollywood
Album art Die Another Day [Soundtrack]
Die Another Day [Soundtrack]
Released: 2002
Tracks: 1
Including: Die Another Day
Album art Early Years
Early Years
Released: 2002
Tracks: 1
Including: Wild Dancing
Album art GHV2 - Greatest Hits Volume 2
GHV2 - Greatest Hits Volume 2
Released: 2001
Tracks: 15
Including: Don't Cry For Me Argentina
Album art Music
Music
Released: 2000
Tracks: 12
Including: Nobody's Perfect
Album art The Next Best Thing [Soundtracks]
The Next Best Thing [Soundtracks]
Released: 2000
Tracks: 2
Including: American Pie
Album art Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Released: 1999
Tracks: 1
Including: Beautiful Stranger
Album art Ray Of Light
Ray Of Light
Released: 1998
Tracks: 14
Including: Frozen
Album art Evita
Evita
Released: 1996
Tracks: 1
Including: The Actress Hasn't Learned The Lines
Album art Something To Remember
Something To Remember
Released: 1995
Tracks: 14
Including: You'll See
Album art Bedtime Stories
Bedtime Stories
Released: 1994
Tracks: 11
Including: Secret
Album art Rain Ep
Rain Ep
Released: 1993
Tracks: 1
Including: Up Down Suite
Album art Erotica
Erotica
Released: 1992
Tracks: 14
Including: Erotica
Album art I'm Breathless
I'm Breathless
Released: 1990
Tracks: 12
Including: Vogue
Album art The Immaculate Collection
The Immaculate Collection
Released: 1990
Tracks: 16
Including: Borderline
Album art Like a Prayer
Like a Prayer
Released: 1989
Tracks: 11
Including: Like A Prayer
Album art You Can Dance
You Can Dance
Released: 1987
Tracks: 10
Including: Holiday
Album art Who's That Girl
Who's That Girl
Released: 1987
Tracks: 5
Including: 24 Hours
Album art True Blue
True Blue
Released: 1986
Tracks: 9
Including: La Isla Bonita
Album art Vision Quest [Soundtracks]
Vision Quest [Soundtracks]
Released: 1985
Tracks: 2
Including: Gambler
Album art Like A Virgin
Like A Virgin
Released: 1984
Tracks: 9
Including: Like A Virgin
Album art Madonna
Madonna
Released: 1983
Tracks: 19
Including: Lucky Star
album by Madonna
N/A
Released: -
Tracks: 102
Including: Drowned World / Substitute For Love

Sponsored Links

Tags on Madonna

Login to add tags.

Popularity Madonna

Dec
2016
Jan
2017
Feb
2017
Mar
2017
Apr
2017
May
2017
Jun
2017
Jul
2017
Aug
2017
Sep
2017
Oct
2017
Nov
2017

Review Madonna



To make sure you're not an annoying spambot, please give the correct answer to this calculation:
an an an =

Reviews

A total of 11 reviews for Madonna:
dummy Guest wrote on 22nd Jul 2008, 6:55h:
One of the best performers of all music time.
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy fubar wrote on 20th Jul 2008, 8:05h:
i think madonna is a remarkable person who has achieved so much. anyone who thought she would not make it-couldn ov got it more wrong. she has made it 2 the top and even at 50 she dont look like shes going to retire anytime soon. shes not the queen of
music 4 nothing. can she get any better?who knows but as for her career she gets my up-most respect; GO MADGE
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy phsyconinja wrote on 5th Jun 2008, 11:07h:
[Edited by Aiken: No flooding allowed!]

just thinking about that old hag makes me wanna puke
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy lholhie wrote on 14th May 2008, 13:51h:
i wont like i dnt knw ths song bt ma fav song is HURT dt song touches m.u go gal
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy sdouglas2 wrote on 25th Apr 2008, 17:07h:
she needs to get pretty rickey to goin wid her songs damn
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy darkangel18 wrote on 27th Feb 2007, 12:51h:
I like a lot of Madonna's songs and she's had some interesting looks to go with them. I especially like the look she chose for the Frozen video - quite gothic and very mellow.
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy playboyz wrote on 24th Feb 2007, 0:16h:
shes wicked!!
sammy x
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy playboyz wrote on 16th Feb 2007, 14:06h:
shes so cool!, sorry to say this but i usually get mixed up between her and kylie, though now i know whos who!
x
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy Guest wrote on 2nd Dec 2006, 18:37h:
She is so sexy!
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy laurisparra2000 wrote on 17th Nov 2006, 1:50h:
she is ok
0
0
Login to vote!
dummy Guest wrote on 17th Oct 2006, 9:19h:
weirdo hu goes in the sea on a tropical island in tshirt and shorts! [Edit by Aiken: Excessive use of exclamation-marks. We know what you mean.]
0
0
Login to vote!
Moron.nl Guide

Still haven't found what you're looking for?